HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

22, HAMPSHIRE CLOSE, LS29 8LD

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£279,004

Median £4,103/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £315,000£410,000
Estimated value: £279,004Last sold (Nov 2023): £310,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS29 8LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 THE CRESCENT
LS29 8LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00074£4,257C89%
37 ST MARYS CLOSE
LS29 8NZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00061£5,164C87%
4 GRANGE AVENUE
LS29 6HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00074£3,716C86%
40 HAUXLEY COURT
LS29 8LA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£269,40068£3,962C85%
15 WEST PARADE
LS29 8JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00078£4,103C84%
52 HAUXLEY COURT
LS29 8LA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00058£3,966C83%
1 DERRY HILL GARDENS
LS29 6HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00063£5,714D83%
10 MELVILLE GROVE
LS29 8NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,00084£3,952D82%
1 MARLBOROUGH COTTAGES
LS29 6DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,50075£4,033D81%
16 ST HELENS WAY
LS29 8NP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£410,00078£5,256D80%

Dig deeper into this address