HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

23, MOORFIELD ROAD, LS29 8BL

Detached·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£753,046

Median £5,662/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £770,000£875,000
Estimated value: £753,046Last sold (Nov 2023): £727,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS29 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 THE HAYWAIN
LS29 8SL · Detached
Dec 2025£810,000145£5,586D88%
2 WHEATLEY RISE
LS29 8SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£802,500137£5,858C86%
1 ELLAR GARDENS
LS29 6QA · Detached
Mar 2026£557,500121£4,607D86%
2 WHEATLEY GARDENS
LS29 8SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,000129£4,496D85%
265 LEEDS ROAD
LS29 8LL · Detached
Nov 2025£680,000135£5,037C84%
3 WREXHAM ROAD
LS29 7LS · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000135£6,481D84%
33 PARISH GHYLL LANE
LS29 9QP · Detached
Jan 2026£805,000137£5,876D84%
1 LOWER CONSTABLE ROAD
LS29 8RD · Detached
Jul 2025£770,000136£5,662D83%
66A WHEATLEY LANE
LS29 8PW · Detached
Jan 2026£720,000107£6,729D83%
62 MOOR PARK DRIVE
LS29 0PT · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000119£3,445C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address