HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

52, WEST VIEW AVENUE, LS29 7LF

Flat·45·EPC E
Estimated value
£196,830

Median £4,374/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £190,000£260,000
Estimated value: £196,830Last sold (Dec 2018): £100,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LS29 7LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
REGENT HOUSE (4) REGENT ROAD
LS29 9EA · Flat
Dec 2025£171,00050£3,420D80%
BUCKDEN COURT, 1 (17) JACKSON WALK
LS29 6AJ · Flat
Dec 2025£174,95040£4,374C77%
LISTERS COURT (37) CUNLIFFE ROAD
LS29 9DZ · Flat
Dec 2025£178,00048£3,708C77%
PRIESTLEY COURT (39) RAILWAY ROAD
LS29 8UU · Flat
Jan 2026£215,00049£4,388B75%
4A (FLAT 1A) TIVOLI PLACE
LS29 8SU · Flat
Oct 2025£179,99547£3,830C75%
233 WEST TERRACE
LS29 7JG · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00049£4,898D75%
25 TIVOLI PLACE
LS29 8SU · Flat
Oct 2025£172,50047£3,670C75%
LISTERS COURT (23) CUNLIFFE ROAD
LS29 9DZ · Flat
Aug 2025£260,00048£5,417C73%
LISTERS COURT (40) CUNLIFFE ROAD
LS29 9DZ · Flat
Jul 2025£245,00048£5,104C73%
KEATS HOUSE (1) BLACKTHORN ROAD
LS29 8UR · Flat
Nov 2025£190,00057£3,333D73%