Estimated value
£589,696
Median £4,607/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £595,000£875,000
Estimated value: £589,696Last sold (Jan 2017): £378,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LS29 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ELLAR GARDENS LS29 6QA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £557,500 | 121 | £4,607 | D | 88% |
16 CROFT PARK LS29 6LY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £515,000 | 121 | £4,256 | D | 87% |
10 DERRY HILL LS29 6NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 96 | £4,063 | E | 84% |
8 FAIRFAX GARDENS LS29 6ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £661,200 | 125 | £5,290 | D | 83% |
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE NORTH STREET LS29 0QY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 116 | £3,017 | E | 82% |
2 FAIRFAX ROAD LS29 6EW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £555,000 | 123 | £4,512 | D | 82% |
1 CROFT PARK LS29 6NA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £599,950 | 132 | £4,545 | D | 82% |
8 ORCHARD GROVE LS29 6HL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £595,000 | 121 | £4,917 | D | 81% |
3 WREXHAM ROAD LS29 7LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 135 | £6,481 | D | 81% |