Estimated value
£777,096
Median £4,518/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£557,500Median £775,000£895,000
Estimated value: £777,096Last sold (Oct 2019): £364,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LS29 6LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RED LEIGH WINDERMERE AVENUE LS29 6NR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £895,000 | 183 | £4,891 | C | 90% |
11 LOW HALL ROAD LS29 6DW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £605,000 | 181 | £3,343 | C | 88% |
21 PLOVER FIELD LS29 6GL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 178 | £4,129 | B | 86% |
13 PRINCESS ROAD LS29 9NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £875,000 | 173 | £5,058 | C | 86% |
50 DERRY HILL LS29 6NF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 166 | £4,518 | B | 84% |
2 WELL CLOSE LS29 0SH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 181 | £4,282 | C | 83% |
22 MANSFIELD ROAD LS29 7LQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £797,000 | 197 | £4,046 | C | 82% |
15 BELMONT ROAD LS29 8PE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £775,000 | 178 | £4,354 | C | 82% |
8 BRIERY CLOSE LS29 9DL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £875,000 | 166 | £5,271 | C | 82% |