HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

97, MAIN STREET, LS29 0PD

Terraced·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£441,672

Median £3,346/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £425,000£505,000
Estimated value: £441,672Last sold (Dec 2025): £445,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LS29 0PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 VICTORIA TERRACE
LS29 0NF · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,000127£3,346D86%
28 SPRINGS TERRACE
LS29 8ST · Terraced
Mar 2026£379,500124£3,060D86%
23 BROADFIELD WAY
LS29 0TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£397,000110£3,609D84%
23 BOLTON ROAD
LS29 0NQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£445,000135£3,296D83%
3 ASH STREET
LS29 8ES · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,000113£3,009D83%
16 NILE ROAD
LS29 8HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£396,500132£3,004E82%
9 WEST PARADE
LS29 8JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£423,000125£3,384C82%
17 TRAFALGAR ROAD
LS29 8HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£427,000113£3,779D82%
39 ASH GROVE
LS29 8EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,000148£3,176E82%
44 RON LAWTON CRESCENT
LS29 7ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£505,000128£3,945C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address