HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

27, KENT CRESCENT, LS28 9EE

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£319,059

Median £3,159/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £280,000£385,000
Estimated value: £319,059Last sold (Apr 2023): £277,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS28 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 KENT CRESCENT
LS28 9EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00090£2,000C92%
25 INTAKE ROAD
LS28 9BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,000107£3,159C87%
10 MOOR GROVE
LS28 9JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£277,00091£3,044C86%
48 EARLSWOOD CHASE
LS28 8QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00087£3,448C86%
84 KENT CRESCENT
LS28 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000101£3,168D86%
8 TROYDALE PARK
LS28 9LZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,000116£1,897C86%
5 KENT CLOSE
LS28 9EY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00086£3,256C85%
1 PRIESTLEY CLOSE
LS28 9NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,00073£3,658C85%
38 TROYDALE PARK
LS28 9LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000131£2,939C84%
5 TROYDALE GARDENS
LS28 9JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00086£2,209C84%

Dig deeper into this address