HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

19, KENT CRESCENT, LS28 9EE

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£312,741

Median £3,159/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £305,000£359,000
Estimated value: £312,741Last sold (Sept 2021): £205,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LS28 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 VALLEY ROAD
LS28 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00085£3,588D90%
84 KENT CRESCENT
LS28 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000101£3,168D89%
11 KENT CRESCENT
LS28 9EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00090£2,000C89%
23 HOUGH SIDE CLOSE
LS28 9JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00099£2,879D86%
32 INTAKE ROAD
LS28 9BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£242,500110£2,205D86%
36 OAK DENE CLOSE
LS28 9LW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000103£3,398D85%
10 OAK DENE CLOSE
LS28 9LW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£359,00095£3,779D85%
11 CRAWSHAW PARK
LS28 7EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00094£2,766D84%
25 INTAKE ROAD
LS28 9BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,000107£3,159C84%
34 PRIESTLEY GARDENS
LS28 9AJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00095£2,842D84%

Dig deeper into this address