Estimated value
£381,358
Median £4,057/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £390,000£425,000
Estimated value: £381,358Last sold (Nov 2019): £285,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LS28 8SB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ALDER DRIVE LS28 8RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £397,500 | 99 | £4,015 | D | 87% |
34 FULNECK COURT LS28 8SB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 91 | £4,505 | C | 87% |
25 ALDER DRIVE LS28 8RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 85 | £4,941 | C | 85% |
4 SPRINGBANK CLOSE LS28 5EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £25,000 | 93 | £269 | D | 84% |
23 ROUND HILL ROAD LS28 8BJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 98 | £4,337 | C | 83% |
6 KIRKLEES GARTH LS28 5TQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 88 | £4,432 | C | 82% |
31 SOUTHROYD PARK LS28 8AX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 82 | £2,134 | D | 82% |
48 EARLSWOOD CHASE LS28 8QZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 87 | £3,448 | C | 82% |
5 CHESTNUT GROVE LS28 5TN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 102 | £3,431 | D | 82% |