HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

21, LORDSWOOD GRANGE, LS28 8FA

Detached·118·EPC B
Estimated value
£450,052

Median £3,814/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £450,000£532,500
Estimated value: £450,052Last sold (Jun 2014): £276,445

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near LS28 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 GREENSIDE
LS28 8PU · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000132£2,273D84%
25 ROUND HILL ROAD
LS28 8BJ · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000118£3,814C83%
3 WEAVERS VALE
LS28 5GE · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000114£4,649B83%
17 MARSDEN GROVE
LS28 5GJ · Detached
Nov 2025£532,500122£4,365B82%
8 MARSDEN GROVE
LS28 5GJ · Detached
Oct 2025£496,000114£4,351B81%
10 PROSPECT TERRACE
LS28 5ES · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000117£2,821D80%
8 BANKHOUSE COURT
LS28 8RF · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000123£3,659D80%
19 LORDSWOOD GRANGE
LS28 8FA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£295,000106£2,783C80%
2 NEW PARK VIEW
LS28 5TZ · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000119£3,866C79%
14 GALLOWAY GROVE
LS28 7FT · Detached
Aug 2025£430,000126£3,413B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address