Estimated value
£180,250
Median £2,575/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £165,000£200,000
Estimated value: £180,250Last sold (Dec 2018): £160,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near LS28 8BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 PAVILION WAY LS28 7WH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | C | 85% |
16 QUEENS DRIVE LS28 7HL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 64 | £2,461 | C | 85% |
1 (FLAT 2) RICHARDSHAW LANE LS28 7WA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £169,950 | 66 | £2,575 | D | 83% |
5 BROADLANDS VIEW LS28 9GF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £144,000 | 63 | £2,286 | D | 83% |
30 BROOM MILLS ROAD LS28 5GR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 61 | £2,705 | C | 82% |
13 BROADLANDS VIEW LS28 9GF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 61 | £2,377 | C | 81% |
UNION BRIDGE MILLS (5) ROKER LANE LS28 9LE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 69 | £2,246 | C | 81% |
8 BROADLANDS GARDENS LS28 9GD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 70 | £2,071 | C | 80% |
NORTH VIEW COURT (FLAT 6) NORTH VIEW STREET LS28 6JQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 61 | £2,705 | C | 80% |