HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

2, OWLCOTES GARDENS, LS28 7PD

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£264,222

Median £3,262/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £263,000£335,000
Estimated value: £264,222Last sold (Oct 2014): £97,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LS28 7PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 HILLFOOT DRIVE
LS28 7QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00092£3,152E90%
3 EDEROYD RISE
LS28 7QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00081£2,963E88%
28 HIGHFIELD STREET
LS28 7JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,50089£1,994E86%
34 THE LANES
LS28 7AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£303,00086£3,523D85%
21 PRIESTHORPE AVENUE
LS28 7TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£274,00084£3,262D85%
2 LODGE ROAD
LS28 7LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00089£3,764D84%
24 LOWER BANKHOUSE
LS28 8DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00074£2,297E84%
18 HILLFOOT RISE
LS28 7QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00072£3,472D83%
18 HILLFOOT CRESCENT
LS28 7QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£263,00074£3,554C83%
50 OWLCOTES ROAD
LS28 7PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,00081£2,741D83%

Dig deeper into this address