HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

7, CARLTON RISE, LS28 7LS

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£345,312

Median £3,168/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £330,000£392,500
Estimated value: £345,312Last sold (Sept 2021): £257,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS28 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 CARLTON RISE
LS28 7LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£392,500116£3,384D95%
11 CRAWSHAW PARK
LS28 7EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00094£2,766D89%
15 HILLFOOT DRIVE
LS28 7QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000106£3,255D88%
37 GRANGE VIEW
LS28 7AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,50095£2,237D87%
9 MEADOW PARK DRIVE
LS28 7TJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,50097£2,552D86%
84 KENT CRESCENT
LS28 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000101£3,168D84%
24 GALLOWAY GROVE
LS28 7FT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000102£3,382B83%
5 LONGFIELD ROAD
LS28 7BX · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,000107£2,056D83%
50 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
LS28 7PL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£367,500115£3,196D82%
9 WOODHALL PARK CRESCENT WEST
LS28 7EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000134£2,463C82%

Dig deeper into this address