HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

8, GALLOWAY GROVE, LS28 7FT

Detached·139·EPC B
Estimated value
£507,072

Median £3,648/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £455,000£532,500
Estimated value: £507,072Last sold (Jun 2019): £364,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LS28 7FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 GALLOWAY GROVE
LS28 7FT · Detached
Aug 2025£430,000126£3,413B90%
2 WOODHALL CROFT
LS28 7TU · Detached
Mar 2026£455,000144£3,160D85%
24 GALLOWAY GROVE
LS28 7FT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000102£3,382B83%
9 WOODHALL PARK CRESCENT WEST
LS28 7EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000134£2,463C82%
17 MARSDEN GROVE
LS28 5GJ · Detached
Nov 2025£532,500122£4,365B82%
5 EDEROYD GROVE
LS28 7QZ · Detached
Sept 2025£285,000123£2,317C82%
16 WOODHALL PARK CRESCENT WEST
LS28 7EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000122£3,648D81%
2 NEW PARK VIEW
LS28 5TZ · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000119£3,866C79%
19 MARSDEN GROVE
LS28 5GJ · Detached
Aug 2025£525,000140£3,750B79%
10 TUDOR CLOSE
LS28 5SU · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000129£3,798C79%

Dig deeper into this address