HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

3, GALLOWAY GROVE, LS28 7FT

Semi-detached·70·EPC B
Estimated value
£248,780

Median £3,554/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £263,000£345,000
Estimated value: £248,780Last sold (Dec 2019): £130,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS28 7FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 EDEROYD CRESCENT
LS28 7QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00075£3,400B88%
18 HILLFOOT CRESCENT
LS28 7QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£263,00074£3,554C86%
30 WESTDALE ROAD
LS28 7HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00066£4,091C85%
24 GALLOWAY GROVE
LS28 7FT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000102£3,382B83%
25 HIGHFIELD STREET
LS28 7JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£268,50063£4,262C83%
1 PRIESTLEY CLOSE
LS28 9NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,00073£3,658C83%
4 OWLCOTES DRIVE
LS28 7TB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00067£3,731C83%
50 HAMMERTON STREET
LS28 7DD · Terraced
Mar 2026£177,00062£2,855C82%
4 SUNFIELD GARDENS
LS28 6RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00077£3,312C82%
292 BRADFORD ROAD
LS28 7TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00066£1,364D82%

Dig deeper into this address