HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

2, GALLOWAY GROVE, LS28 7FT

Detached·125·EPC B
Estimated value
£456,000

Median £3,648/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £440,000£532,500
Estimated value: £456,000Last sold (Nov 2021): £400,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LS28 7FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 GALLOWAY GROVE
LS28 7FT · Detached
Aug 2025£430,000126£3,413B90%
24 GALLOWAY GROVE
LS28 7FT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000102£3,382B83%
3 WEAVERS VALE
LS28 5GE · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000114£4,649B83%
9 WOODHALL PARK CRESCENT WEST
LS28 7EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000134£2,463C82%
17 MARSDEN GROVE
LS28 5GJ · Detached
Nov 2025£532,500122£4,365B82%
5 EDEROYD GROVE
LS28 7QZ · Detached
Sept 2025£285,000123£2,317C82%
16 WOODHALL PARK CRESCENT WEST
LS28 7EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000122£3,648D81%
6 THE GROVE
LS28 7SJ · Detached
Aug 2025£440,000118£3,729C81%
8 MARSDEN GROVE
LS28 5GJ · Detached
Oct 2025£496,000114£4,351B81%
10 PROSPECT TERRACE
LS28 5ES · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000117£2,821D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address