Estimated value
£212,862
Median £2,729/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £220,000£295,000
Estimated value: £212,862Last sold (Oct 2013): £124,950
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LS28 7DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 HAMMERTON STREET LS28 7DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | D | 94% |
7 HIGHER GRANGE ROAD LS28 7NJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £194,500 | 72 | £2,701 | D | 90% |
30 VICTORIA CRESCENT LS28 7SS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £207,000 | 77 | £2,688 | D | 90% |
50 HAMMERTON STREET LS28 7DD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £177,000 | 62 | £2,855 | C | 89% |
20 HAMMERTON STREET LS28 7DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 100 | £2,200 | D | 88% |
19 CLIFTON DRIVE LS28 7EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 77 | £3,831 | D | 87% |
17 LODGE ROAD LS28 7HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 85 | £2,118 | C | 87% |
33 THE LANES LS28 7AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 88 | £2,500 | C | 87% |
8 SURREY ROAD LS28 7NQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 76 | £2,829 | D | 86% |