HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

12, SPINNERS CHASE, LS28 7BB

Detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£274,512

Median £4,902/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,750Median £285,000£410,000
Estimated value: £274,512Last sold (Dec 2022): £335,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LS28 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 ROBIN CHASE
LS28 7DH · Detached
Nov 2025£410,00069£5,942D81%
14 WESTDALE ROAD
LS28 7HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£299,95062£4,838D81%
31 NEW PARK VIEW
LS28 5TZ · Detached
Oct 2025£285,00054£5,278D80%
6 TROYDALE GROVE
LS28 9LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00060£3,583D80%
11 WOODHALL CROFT
LS28 7TU · Detached
Oct 2025£380,00066£5,758D80%
33 SWINNOW CRESCENT
LS28 6NZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00058£3,276D80%
5 MARSH COURT
LS28 7AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00062£3,952D79%
30 NORWOOD CROFT
LS28 6NH · Detached
Aug 2025£250,00051£4,902D79%
2 INGHAMS VIEW
LS28 7UN · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,75048£2,891D79%
22 ROBIN CHASE
LS28 7DH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00060£5,417D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address