HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

2, THE BOULEVARD, LS28 5UG

Flat·39·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,343

Median £3,137/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,995Median £133,500£160,000
Estimated value: £122,343Last sold (Feb 2021): £95,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS28 5UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BRANSBY RISE
LS28 5UR · Flat
Aug 2025£117,00037£3,162D84%
21 BRANSBY COURT
LS28 5UP · Flat
Jul 2025£104,99543£2,442D83%
19 NEW PARK GROVE
LS28 5UQ · Flat
Oct 2025£130,00034£3,824C83%
3 (FLAT 2) OLD FOLD
LS28 5BD · Flat
Mar 2026£160,00051£3,137D79%
42 CROFT STREET
LS28 5HA · Flat
Jul 2025£115,00050£2,300D78%
4 PROSPECT SQUARE
LS28 5AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,00042£3,452D77%
18 LAWRENCE COURT
LS28 8PF · Flat
Nov 2025£138,00049£2,816D76%
3 THE LANES
LS28 7AQ · Flat
Feb 2026£133,50031£4,306C76%
8 PAVILION GARDENS
LS28 5ZG · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00057£2,632C74%
17 CLAREMONT GARDENS
LS28 5BF · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00055£2,273C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address