HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

3, CHERRY TREE CRESCENT, LS28 5SR

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,648

Median £3,833/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £230,000£299,950
Estimated value: £214,648Last sold (Mar 2022): £235,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LS28 5SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BRANSBY CLOSE
LS28 5UW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£253,00061£4,148D87%
7 DAWSONS MEADOW
LS28 5TU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00060£3,833D86%
6 TROYDALE GROVE
LS28 9LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00060£3,583D86%
33 SWINNOW CRESCENT
LS28 6NZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00058£3,276D86%
39 PRIESTHORPE ROAD
LS28 5JR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,00063£3,651D83%
15 NORWOOD CRESCENT
LS28 6NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,50058£3,836D82%
19 PARKWOOD ROAD
LS28 5PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00059£4,068C82%
6 PROSPECT SQUARE
LS28 5AN · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00052£2,692D82%
14 WESTDALE ROAD
LS28 7HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£299,95062£4,838D82%
172 ACRES HALL AVENUE
LS28 9EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00062£2,742D81%

Dig deeper into this address