HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

32, CARR HILL DRIVE, LS28 5QA

Semi-detached·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£401,128

Median £3,016/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £380,000£452,250
Estimated value: £401,128Last sold (Mar 2023): £515,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS28 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PROSPECT TERRACE
LS28 5ES · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000117£2,821D85%
35 CARLTON RISE
LS28 7LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£392,500116£3,384D84%
9 WOODHALL PARK CRESCENT WEST
LS28 7EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000134£2,463C83%
11 DALESIDE ROAD
LS28 8EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000150£2,000C83%
10 DUCKETT GROVE
LS28 8EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000134£1,716D83%
38 TROYDALE PARK
LS28 9LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000131£2,939C82%
7 NEW ROW
LS28 5QY · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,000122£3,115C82%
6 CHAPEL STREET
LS28 5PS · Terraced
Dec 2025£353,000114£3,096D82%
8 CAPEL STREET
LS28 5NU · Terraced
Dec 2025£452,250139£3,254D82%
1 WHEATLANDS
LS28 5HH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£380,000126£3,016C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address