Estimated value
£273,945
Median £2,609/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £240,000£353,000
Estimated value: £273,945Last sold (Jan 2001): £86,995
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LS28 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CHAPEL STREET LS28 5PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £353,000 | 114 | £3,096 | D | 91% |
19 CHAPEL STREET LS28 5PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 84 | £3,333 | E | 88% |
2 WEST END ROAD LS28 5PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £323,000 | 108 | £2,991 | D | 86% |
25 LOWTOWN LS28 7BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £117,500 | 112 | £1,049 | E | 86% |
26 CHARLES STREET LS28 5JW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 92 | £2,609 | E | 85% |
48 CHURCH LANE LS28 7RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 95 | £2,105 | E | 84% |
10 HIGH STREET LS28 5LH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 92 | £2,120 | F | 84% |
15 THORPE ROAD LS28 7NG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 115 | £2,043 | E | 84% |
CROSSFIELD COTTAGES (1) WOODHALL HILLS LS28 5QX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 90 | £2,611 | C | 83% |