HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

46, SPRINGBANK ROAD, LS28 5LS

Detached·175·EPC D
Estimated value
£514,500

Median £2,940/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £478,000£620,000
Estimated value: £514,500Last sold (Jul 2007): £233,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LS28 5LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CRAWSHAW VILLA (1) CRAWSHAW ROAD
LS28 7UB · Detached
Jan 2026£478,000185£2,584D84%
43 CARR ROAD
LS28 5NE · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000152£3,783E82%
2 WOODHALL CROFT
LS28 7TU · Detached
Mar 2026£455,000144£3,160D80%
15 POST HILL VIEW
LS28 9GW · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000182£2,940C79%
76 OCCUPATION LANE
LS28 8HL · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000155£2,581D79%
137 CARR ROAD
LS28 5RT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£620,000192£3,229D79%
10 PROSPECT TERRACE
LS28 5ES · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000117£2,821D79%
38 GREENSIDE
LS28 8PU · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000132£2,273D79%
10 TUDOR CLOSE
LS28 5SU · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000129£3,798C78%
11 DALESIDE ROAD
LS28 8EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000150£2,000C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address