HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

19, CLAREMONT GARDENS, LS28 5BF

Flat·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£139,095

Median £2,529/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £145,000£165,000
Estimated value: £139,095Last sold (Feb 2019): £129,999

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LS28 5BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CLAREMONT GARDENS
LS28 5BF · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00055£2,273C95%
8 PAVILION GARDENS
LS28 5ZG · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00057£2,632C89%
3 (FLAT 2) OLD FOLD
LS28 5BD · Flat
Mar 2026£160,00051£3,137D88%
30 BROOM MILLS ROAD
LS28 5GR · Flat
Nov 2025£165,00061£2,705C87%
32 BROADLANDS COURT
LS28 9GE · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00055£2,364C85%
60 BROOM MILLS ROAD
LS28 5GR · Flat
Sept 2025£165,00061£2,705C85%
5 JORDAN ROAD
LS28 6LB · Flat
Dec 2025£129,00051£2,529C83%
5 BROADLANDS VIEW
LS28 9GF · Flat
Mar 2026£144,00063£2,286D83%
13 BROADLANDS VIEW
LS28 9GF · Flat
Oct 2025£145,00061£2,377C81%
42 CROFT STREET
LS28 5HA · Flat
Jul 2025£115,00050£2,300D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address