HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

52, FARM HILL ROAD, LS27 9RD

Flat·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£141,364

Median £2,396/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £125,000£248,000
Estimated value: £141,364Last sold (Oct 2025): £133,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LS27 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 FARM HILL ROAD
LS27 9RD · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00048£2,083C89%
2 ASQUITH DRIVE
LS27 9QG · Flat
Jan 2026£102,00051£2,000C89%
SEVEN HILLS POINT (3) ALBERT ROAD
LS27 8LD · Flat
Mar 2026£105,00059£1,780C86%
24 PROSPECT MEWS
LS27 9EQ · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00066£1,818C86%
PROVIDENCE WORKS (16) HOWDEN CLOUGH ROAD
LS27 0LR · Flat
Mar 2026£126,50066£1,917C86%
35 PROSPECT COURT
LS27 9EJ · Flat
Sept 2025£127,00053£2,396C85%
27 PROSPECT COURT
LS27 9EJ · Flat
Sept 2025£125,00052£2,404C85%
PRIESTLEY MANOR (9) PEEL STREET
LS27 8ZJ · Flat
Feb 2026£248,00067£3,701C85%
BONHAM COURT, 108A (2) QUEEN STREET
LS27 9EB · Flat
Mar 2026£115,00042£2,738C85%
6 PRIESTLEY MANOR PEEL STREET
LS27 8ZJ · Flat
Feb 2026£175,00065£2,692C85%

Dig deeper into this address