HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

2, ROOMS LANE, LS27 9PB

Detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£344,470

Median £3,626/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £306,888£407,000
Estimated value: £344,470Last sold (Jun 2004): £127,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS27 9PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HAWKSLEY COURT
LS27 9TF · Detached
Dec 2025£407,000109£3,734D85%
22 SANDMEAD CROFT
LS27 9HW · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00075£4,000C84%
8 ROSEATE GREEN
LS27 8GE · Detached
Jan 2026£345,00086£4,012C84%
83 WYNYARD DRIVE
LS27 9LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00092£2,663C83%
10 SCATCHERD GROVE
LS27 9LY · Detached
Jul 2025£382,000107£3,570C83%
84 INGLE AVENUE
LS27 9RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00095£2,442C83%
14 WOODSIDE DRIVE
LS27 9NL · Detached
Oct 2025£359,00099£3,626D83%
23 ROTARY DRIVE
LS27 8FR · Detached
Feb 2026£305,00088£3,466B82%
11 FIELDING WAY
LS27 9AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,00084£3,131C82%
7 FARM HILL ROAD
LS27 9RD · Detached
Dec 2025£306,88879£3,885C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address