HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

26, SCATCHERD GROVE, LS27 9LY

Detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£398,860

Median £3,626/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £382,000£530,000
Estimated value: £398,860Last sold (Mar 2025): £272,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS27 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HAWKSLEY COURT
LS27 9TF · Detached
Dec 2025£407,000109£3,734D88%
10 SCATCHERD GROVE
LS27 9LY · Detached
Jul 2025£382,000107£3,570C87%
147 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
LS27 9TA · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000116£3,966D86%
14 WOODSIDE DRIVE
LS27 9NL · Detached
Oct 2025£359,00099£3,626D86%
11 VICTORIA GRANGE DRIVE
LS27 9RW · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000111£3,378D84%
STRUAN EAST PARK STREET
LS27 0JP · Detached
Nov 2025£530,000110£4,818D82%
34 HIGHFIELD CLOSE
LS27 7LT · Detached
Oct 2025£380,00098£3,878D81%
MAGDALENE 28 VICTORIA ROAD
LS27 7PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,500112£3,415D80%
84 INGLE AVENUE
LS27 9RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00095£2,442C80%
7 THE ROUNDWAY
LS27 0JR · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000105£3,571D80%

Dig deeper into this address