HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

10, SCATCHERD GROVE, LS27 9LY

Detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£399,538

Median £3,734/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £359,000£460,000
Estimated value: £399,538Last sold (Jul 2025): £382,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS27 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HAWKSLEY COURT
LS27 9TF · Detached
Dec 2025£407,000109£3,734D85%
22 SANDMEAD CROFT
LS27 9HW · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00075£4,000C84%
83 WYNYARD DRIVE
LS27 9LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00092£2,663C83%
84 INGLE AVENUE
LS27 9RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00095£2,442C83%
147 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
LS27 9TA · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000116£3,966D83%
14 WOODSIDE DRIVE
LS27 9NL · Detached
Oct 2025£359,00099£3,626D83%
7 FARM HILL ROAD
LS27 9RD · Detached
Dec 2025£306,88879£3,885C82%
11 VICTORIA GRANGE DRIVE
LS27 9RW · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000111£3,378D81%
WYNDENE GELDERD ROAD
LS27 7LX · Detached
Oct 2025£310,000112£2,768C81%
1 KINGFISHER MEWS
LS27 8GT · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000110£4,091C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address