HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

32, BRIGHTON AVENUE, LS27 9LF

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,085

Median £2,985/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,666Median £197,000£285,000
Estimated value: £182,085Last sold (Sept 2021): £199,950

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LS27 9LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BEACON GROVE
LS27 9HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00066£2,652C88%
23 EARLSMERE DRIVE
LS27 9RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,00053£3,717D88%
47 VICTORIA ROAD
LS27 9NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£146,66658£2,529D88%
51 VICTORIA ROAD
LS27 9NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00064£3,594D87%
4 SPENSLEA GROVE
LS27 0DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00068£3,162D86%
31 GLEN MOUNT
LS27 9HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,50066£2,841D86%
9 ASQUITH DRIVE
LS27 9QG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£179,95065£2,768D85%
116 SPRINGBANK ROAD
LS27 7DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,99567£2,985D84%
177 GLEN ROAD
LS27 9AZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£188,00068£2,765D84%
15 PARTRIDGE CLOSE
LS27 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00053£5,377D84%

Dig deeper into this address