HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

8, PROSPECT MEWS, LS27 9EQ

Flat·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£116,648

Median £2,083/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £115,000£133,000
Estimated value: £116,648Last sold (Sept 2024): £132,250

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS27 9EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 FARM HILL ROAD
LS27 9RD · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00048£2,083C86%
2 ASQUITH DRIVE
LS27 9QG · Flat
Jan 2026£102,00051£2,000C86%
SEVEN HILLS POINT (3) ALBERT ROAD
LS27 8LD · Flat
Mar 2026£105,00059£1,780C83%
24 PROSPECT MEWS
LS27 9EQ · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00066£1,818C83%
52 FARM HILL ROAD
LS27 9RD · Flat
Oct 2025£133,00059£2,254C83%
BUTTERWORTH HALL, 25 (FLAT 3) HIGH STREET
LS27 9AL · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00068£1,691D83%
35 PROSPECT COURT
LS27 9EJ · Flat
Sept 2025£127,00053£2,396C82%
27 PROSPECT COURT
LS27 9EJ · Flat
Sept 2025£125,00052£2,404C82%
BONHAM COURT, 108A (2) QUEEN STREET
LS27 9EB · Flat
Mar 2026£115,00042£2,738C82%
VICTORIA COURT (FLAT 12A) VICTORIA MEWS
LS27 9DA · Flat
Mar 2026£40,00062£645G82%

Dig deeper into this address