Estimated value
£110,700
Median £2,700/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £130,000£145,000
Estimated value: £110,700Last sold (Dec 2018): £92,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near LS27 9AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HERON COURT LS27 8ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 41 | £3,537 | D | 82% |
3B NORTH PARADE LS27 8AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 45 | £3,000 | D | 82% |
66 SPRINGFIELD LANE LS27 9PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,500 | 49 | £2,602 | D | 81% |
8 FLORENCE TERRACE LS27 8AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 46 | £2,609 | D | 81% |
96 SHIRE ROAD LS27 0BF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 46 | £2,826 | C | 80% |
BONHAM COURT, 108A (2) QUEEN STREET LS27 9EB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 42 | £2,738 | C | 79% |
104 SCOTCHMAN LANE LS27 0NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 50 | £2,700 | C | 78% |
27 GRANGE TERRACE LS27 7PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £116,500 | 48 | £2,427 | C | 78% |
67 KING STREET LS27 9ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 53 | £2,642 | E | 77% |
13 SCOTCHMAN LANE LS27 0BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 52 | £2,019 | D | 77% |