HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

14, SEVEN HILL WAY, LS27 8FA

Semi-detached·69·EPC B
Estimated value
£254,748

Median £3,692/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £277,500£300,000
Estimated value: £254,748Last sold (May 2019): £199,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LS27 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BEDALE STREET
LS27 8YL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50079£3,513B88%
9 MILLSIDE WALK
LS27 8WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00065£3,692C87%
50 SEVEN HILL WAY
LS27 8FA · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00079£3,734C87%
36 SCATCHERD DRIVE
LS27 8FF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00069£3,841B86%
29 BRAMBLING MEWS
LS27 8GL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00061£3,689C86%
23 BITTERN RISE
LS27 8GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00077£3,571C85%
11 PIPIT MEADOW
LS27 8GX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00078£3,846C85%
10 PIPIT MEADOW
LS27 8GX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£283,00078£3,628C84%
50 SEVEN HILL WAY
LS27 8FA · Detached
Oct 2025£300,00079£3,797C84%
15 REEDLING DRIVE
LS27 8GQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00069£3,623B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address