Estimated value
£241,086
Median £3,494/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £240,000£285,000
Estimated value: £241,086Last sold (Jul 2019): £137,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LS27 7RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 MANOR ROAD LS27 7RU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 65 | £2,462 | C | 88% |
4 CHURCH AVENUE LS27 7BU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £246,000 | 64 | £3,844 | C | 88% |
116 SPRINGBANK ROAD LS27 7DJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £199,995 | 67 | £2,985 | D | 86% |
20 BEACON GROVE LS27 9HJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 66 | £2,652 | C | 86% |
10 ASHWOOD DRIVE LS27 7AG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 66 | £3,636 | C | 86% |
29 HARWILL RISE LS27 7QL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £269,000 | 77 | £3,494 | C | 86% |
29 SPRING AVENUE LS27 7BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 66 | £4,318 | D | 86% |
9 MILLSIDE WALK LS27 8WD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 65 | £3,692 | C | 85% |