HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

5, HEPWORTH CRESCENT, LS27 7RL

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,664

Median £3,162/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £240,000£285,000
Estimated value: £227,664Last sold (Dec 2024): £179,995

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS27 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 SPRINGBANK AVENUE
LS27 7TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00080£3,250D91%
116 SPRINGBANK ROAD
LS27 7DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,99567£2,985D89%
5 GREENSIDE COURT
LS27 7BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00081£3,272D89%
29 SPRING AVENUE
LS27 7BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00066£4,318D89%
36 PARKWAY
LS27 7DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00077£3,117D86%
49 SPRINGBANK AVENUE
LS27 7TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00080£3,000C86%
4 SPENSLEA GROVE
LS27 0DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00068£3,162D86%
66 SCOTT GREEN CRESCENT
LS27 7DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00084£2,738D85%
25 MANOR ROAD
LS27 7RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00065£2,462C85%
4 CHURCH AVENUE
LS27 7BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£246,00064£3,844C85%

Dig deeper into this address