HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

18, SCOTT GREEN CRESCENT, LS27 7DF

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£333,760

Median £2,980/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £295,000£415,000
Estimated value: £333,760Last sold (Jul 1996): £68,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LS27 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MAGDALENE 28 VICTORIA ROAD
LS27 7PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,500112£3,415D91%
66 SCOTT GREEN CRESCENT
LS27 7DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00084£2,738D91%
LYNGARTH COLLEGE ROAD
LS27 7EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000108£3,287E87%
12 PARK CRESCENT
LS27 7EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00098£1,837D87%
8 BIRCHFIELD AVENUE
LS27 7HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000111£2,613C87%
20 SPRINGBANK ROAD
LS27 7DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000113£2,876D87%
51 SPRINGBANK AVENUE
LS27 7TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00080£3,250D85%
69 FINKLE LANE
LS27 7DX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£295,00099£2,980D84%
24 RYDAL CRESCENT
LS27 8SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,000102£1,225D84%
BEECHWOOD LANESIDE
LS27 7PB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£415,000118£3,517D83%