HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

45, NEW VILLAGE WAY, LS27 7BD

Semi-detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£339,368

Median £2,876/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,500Median £350,000£450,000
Estimated value: £339,368Last sold (Jul 2022): £243,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS27 7BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BIRCHFIELD AVENUE
LS27 7HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000111£2,613C90%
MAGDALENE 28 VICTORIA ROAD
LS27 7PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,500112£3,415D88%
37 ASHWOOD DRIVE
LS27 7AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000131£3,053C87%
124 SPRINGBANK ROAD
LS27 7DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000111£2,703C86%
11 GREENSIDE COURT
LS27 7BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,000130£2,654C85%
LYNGARTH COLLEGE ROAD
LS27 7EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000108£3,287E84%
28 IBBETSON OVAL
LS27 7RY · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000127£3,543C84%
20 FOSTER CRESCENT
LS27 9NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000129£2,713C84%
20 SPRINGBANK ROAD
LS27 7DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000113£2,876D84%
WESTWINDS SCOTT GREEN
LS27 7AT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£257,500132£1,951D82%