HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

7, CHALNER AVENUE, LS27 0SD

Flat·38·EPC C
Estimated value
£90,478

Median £2,381/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £110,000£145,000
Estimated value: £90,478Last sold (Oct 2012): £62,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LS27 0SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CHALNER AVENUE
LS27 0SD · Flat
Nov 2025£54,00038£1,421C93%
BONHAM COURT, 108A (2) QUEEN STREET
LS27 9EB · Flat
Mar 2026£115,00042£2,738C86%
BONHAM COURT, 108A (8) QUEEN STREET
LS27 9EB · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00042£2,619C84%
23 MEADOWBROOK COURT
LS27 0LG · Flat
Jan 2026£80,00047£1,702C83%
BONHAM COURT, 108A (11) QUEEN STREET
LS27 9EB · Flat
Dec 2025£100,00042£2,381C82%
12 OWL RIDGE
LS27 8UW · Flat
Sept 2025£134,00040£3,350C80%
36 (FLAT 2) ZOAR STREET
LS27 8JD · Flat
Feb 2026£103,00048£2,146C78%
8 IBBETSON MEWS
LS27 7UH · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00049£2,245C78%
60 FARM HILL ROAD
LS27 9RD · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00048£2,083C78%
SHERIDAN HOUSE (12) STREET LANE
LS27 7WP · Flat
Jan 2026£145,00049£2,959C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address