HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

7A, HAWLEY WAY, LS27 0SA

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£297,445

Median £3,131/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £265,000£325,000
Estimated value: £297,445Last sold (Feb 2015): £166,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS27 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 WORRALL STREET
LS27 0PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00087£3,621D87%
66 SCOTT GREEN CRESCENT
LS27 7DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00084£2,738D86%
4 SPENSLEA GROVE
LS27 0DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00068£3,162D85%
8 THE ROUNDWAY
LS27 0JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00099£3,131E85%
86 SCOTCHMAN LANE
LS27 0BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,000105£3,095D85%
32 TOPCLIFFE LANE
LS27 0HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00082£3,232D85%
72 FOUNTAIN STREET
LS27 0PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,000105£2,190D85%
28 CROFT HOUSE VIEW
LS27 8NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00095£2,316D84%
38 PAWSON STREET
LS27 0QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,00087£3,506D84%
8 KENILWORTH AVENUE
LS27 7EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£236,00084£2,810D84%

Dig deeper into this address