HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

5, HAWLEY WAY, LS27 0SA

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£203,580

Median £3,510/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £200,000£246,000
Estimated value: £203,580Last sold (Apr 2013): £120,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS27 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BEACON GROVE
LS27 9HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00066£2,652C86%
9 MILLSIDE WALK
LS27 8WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00065£3,692C85%
4 MARSTON AVENUE
LS27 0RS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£205,00050£4,100C84%
17 BRIDGE COURT
LS27 0BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00058£3,448C84%
29 BRAMBLING MEWS
LS27 8GL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00061£3,689C84%
104 SCOTCHMAN LANE
LS27 0NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00050£2,700C83%
16 THE GARDENS
LS27 0NS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£179,00051£3,510C83%
25 MANOR ROAD
LS27 7RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00065£2,462C83%
4 CHURCH AVENUE
LS27 7BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£246,00064£3,844C83%
13 SCOTCHMAN LANE
LS27 0BQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£105,00052£2,019D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address