HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

89B, HOWDEN CLOUGH ROAD, LS27 0LS

Flat·62·EPC E
Estimated value
£118,854

Median £1,917/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £126,500£248,000
Estimated value: £118,854Last sold (Mar 2024): £135,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near LS27 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PROVIDENCE WORKS (16) HOWDEN CLOUGH ROAD
LS27 0LR · Flat
Mar 2026£126,50066£1,917C85%
41 LEWISHAM COURT
LS27 8QB · Flat
Jan 2026£95,00065£1,462E84%
152 FOUNTAIN STREET
LS27 0RA · Flat
Nov 2025£135,00055£2,455C81%
BUTTERWORTH HALL, 25 (FLAT 3) HIGH STREET
LS27 9AL · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00068£1,691D81%
SEVEN HILLS POINT (3) ALBERT ROAD
LS27 8LD · Flat
Mar 2026£105,00059£1,780C80%
HEATHCLIFFE COURT (7) BRUNTCLIFFE ROAD
LS27 0LN · Flat
Jan 2026£167,00074£2,257D80%
VICTORIA COURT (FLAT 12A) VICTORIA MEWS
LS27 9DA · Flat
Mar 2026£40,00062£645G80%
VICTORIA COURT (FLAT 22) VICTORIA MEWS
LS27 9DA · Flat
Mar 2026£53,00062£855G80%
PRIESTLEY MANOR (9) PEEL STREET
LS27 8ZJ · Flat
Feb 2026£248,00067£3,701C79%
6 PRIESTLEY MANOR PEEL STREET
LS27 8ZJ · Flat