HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

69, HOWDEN CLOUGH ROAD, LS27 0LS

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,216

Median £2,221/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £203,000£305,000
Estimated value: £213,216Last sold (Jan 2024): £223,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LS27 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 FOUNTAIN STREET
LS27 0PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,000105£2,190D91%
38 PAWSON STREET
LS27 0QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,00087£3,506D90%
42 CARDIGAN AVENUE
LS27 0DP · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00086£1,570D86%
136 FOUNTAIN STREET
LS27 0PX · Terraced
Aug 2025£222,00088£2,523D84%
77 BRIDGE STREET
LS27 0EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£171,00077£2,221D84%
3 NEW PARK STREET
LS27 0PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£202,75078£2,599D84%
12 WATSON STREET
LS27 0AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£203,00093£2,183C84%
3 PARKLAND AVENUE
LS27 0LB · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00084£2,143C84%
30 CLIFFORD PLACE
LS27 7PP · Terraced
Jan 2026£186,00092£2,022D84%
3 PAWSON STREET
LS27 0QB · Terraced
Jul 2025£240,50091£2,643D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address