Estimated value
£173,098
Median £2,438/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,200Median £171,000£202,750
Estimated value: £173,098Last sold (Jun 2025): £215,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LS27 0BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 NEW PARK STREET LS27 0PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £154,000 | 61 | £2,525 | C | 88% |
77 BRIDGE STREET LS27 0EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £171,000 | 77 | £2,221 | D | 87% |
3 NEW PARK STREET LS27 0PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,750 | 78 | £2,599 | D | 87% |
15 SCOTCHMAN LANE LS27 0BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,200 | 61 | £1,561 | D | 86% |
21 SCOTCHMAN LANE LS27 0BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 64 | £2,141 | D | 86% |
114 SCOTCHMAN LANE LS27 0NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 80 | £2,088 | D | 86% |
297 FOUNTAIN STREET LS27 0AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £147,500 | 69 | £2,138 | C | 86% |
3 RYDAL DRIVE LS27 8SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | C | 85% |
13 ZOAR STREET LS27 8JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 67 | £2,627 | C | 85% |