HouseValuation
Home·LS26·Valuation

11, DYMOKE ROAD, LS26 9FG

Detached·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£449,958

Median £3,947/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£299,995Median £437,500£530,000
Estimated value: £449,958Last sold (Nov 2019): £349,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LS26 9FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 PINDERS GREEN DRIVE
LS26 9BA · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000112£3,170C87%
24 WATERTON CLOSE
LS26 9FF · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000114£3,947B86%
7 EMMERSON SPUR
LS26 9FJ · Detached
Sept 2025£403,000108£3,731B85%
7 GRACE CAUSIER STREET
LS26 9FP · Detached
Aug 2025£430,000108£3,981B85%
30 WELLES AVENUE
LS26 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,995104£2,885B84%
34 ROYAL BIRKDALE WAY
LS26 0FG · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000127£4,173B83%
26 BALMORAL DRIVE
LS26 9LE · Detached
Sept 2025£437,500126£3,472C82%
4 OULTON DRIVE
LS26 8EN · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000120£3,042C82%
31 JUNIPER AVENUE
LS26 8WP · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000121£4,298C82%
20 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
LS26 0FH · Detached
Oct 2025£507,500127£3,996B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address