HouseValuation
Home·LS26·Valuation

39, WELLES AVENUE, LS26 9FE

Terraced·63·EPC B
Estimated value
£175,770

Median £2,790/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £185,000£252,500
Estimated value: £175,770Last sold (Feb 2021): £110,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS26 9FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 LEEDS ROAD
LS26 9EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£167,50068£2,463C85%
7 PINDERS GREEN FOLD
LS26 9BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£189,99556£3,393C85%
15 PINDERS GREEN FOLD
LS26 9BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00062£2,984D82%
14 WATERGATE
LS26 9BY · Terraced
Sept 2025£141,00067£2,104C82%
5 PINDERS GREEN FOLD
LS26 9BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£160,00056£2,857C81%
1 ALBERT PLACE
LS26 9EN · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00068£1,471D81%
67 WELLES AVENUE
LS26 9FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£110,00063£1,746B81%
34 ASTLEY LANE
LS26 8UD · Terraced
Mar 2026£192,50069£2,790D80%
80 LOWER MICKLETOWN
LS26 9AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00079£2,468C80%
2 CASTLE LODGE MEWS
LS26 0ZF · Terraced
Dec 2025£252,50066£3,826C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address