Estimated value
£214,830
Median £2,790/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £195,000£340,000
Estimated value: £214,830Last sold (Sept 2023): £235,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LS26 9FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 LOWER MICKLETOWN LS26 9AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 79 | £2,468 | C | 86% |
90 LEEDS ROAD LS26 9EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 68 | £2,463 | C | 85% |
28 DYMOKE ROAD LS26 9FG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 77 | £3,052 | B | 84% |
8 WATERTON CLOSE LS26 9FF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 77 | £3,506 | B | 82% |
14 WATERGATE LS26 9BY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £141,000 | 67 | £2,104 | C | 82% |
36 WELLES AVENUE LS26 9FB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 87 | £3,793 | B | 82% |
1 ALBERT PLACE LS26 9EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 68 | £1,471 | D | 81% |
34 ASTLEY LANE LS26 8UD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £192,500 | 69 | £2,790 | D | 80% |
74 LEEDS ROAD LS26 9EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 95 | £1,368 | C | 80% |