HouseValuation
Home·LS26·Valuation

9, PINDERS GREEN FOLD, LS26 9BD

Semi-detached·119·EPC E
Estimated value
£359,975

Median £3,025/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £330,000£360,000
Estimated value: £359,975Last sold (Dec 2021): £225,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LS26 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HAIGH ROAD
LS26 0NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000105£3,190E84%
24 LEEDS ROAD
LS26 9EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000119£3,025D83%
3 CLAREMONT VIEW
LS26 8TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,000117£1,932D82%
63 THE HOLLINGS
LS26 9EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00091£2,143E82%
30 WELLES AVENUE
LS26 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,995104£2,885B81%
26 ST MARGARETS ROAD
LS26 9JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,50093£2,500D79%
10 RICHMOND CLOSE
LS26 0LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000103£3,204C79%
20 SAVILE ROAD
LS26 9HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00090£2,222D78%
45 PINDERS GREEN DRIVE
LS26 9BA · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000112£3,170C78%
29 SANDYBANK AVENUE
LS26 0ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00090£3,889E77%

Dig deeper into this address