Estimated value
£171,150
Median £2,282/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £162,000£220,000
Estimated value: £171,150Last sold (Nov 2022): £280,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LS26 9BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 MANOR CRESCENT LS26 0QS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 65 | £1,923 | C | 83% |
10 CASTLE LODGE COURT LS26 0ZJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 69 | £2,319 | C | 79% |
31 EMBLETON ROAD LS26 9BZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | D | 78% |
24 CASTLE LODGE GARDENS LS26 0ZL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 71 | £2,113 | B | 78% |
14 CASTLE LODGE COURT LS26 0ZJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £162,000 | 71 | £2,282 | C | 77% |
20 CASTLE LODGE GARDENS LS26 0ZL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 70 | £1,929 | B | 76% |
2 CASTLE LODGE SQUARE LS26 0ZG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 71 | £2,324 | C | 76% |
1 ALBERT PLACE LS26 9EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 68 | £1,471 | D | 75% |
34 ASTLEY LANE LS26 8UD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £192,500 | 69 | £2,790 | D | 74% |