Estimated value
£714,582
Median £3,609/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £573,000£708,750
Estimated value: £714,582Last sold (Aug 2006): £120,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LS26 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 PINFOLD LANE LS26 9AA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 140 | £3,929 | D | 86% |
17 OULTON LANE LS26 8NN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £657,000 | 202 | £3,252 | D | 83% |
5 FIR TREE VIEW LS26 9JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 160 | £3,063 | C | 79% |
1 BENTLEY LANE LS26 8FW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £610,000 | 169 | £3,609 | B | 78% |
5 BALMORAL DRIVE LS26 9LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 140 | £3,071 | C | 77% |
12 PYMONT DRIVE LS26 8WA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 154 | £3,734 | C | 77% |
45 PINDERS GREEN DRIVE LS26 9BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 112 | £3,170 | C | 75% |
14 WOODLAND PARK LS26 8LF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £573,000 | 154 | £3,721 | D | 75% |
15 PARK LANE LS26 0EY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £708,750 | 158 | £4,486 | D | 74% |