HouseValuation
Home·LS26·Valuation

53, PINFOLD LANE, LS26 9AA

Semi-detached·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£399,420

Median £3,170/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £350,000£550,000
Estimated value: £399,420Last sold (Aug 2023): £370,100

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS26 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 LEEDS ROAD
LS26 9EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000119£3,025D83%
55 PINFOLD LANE
LS26 9AA · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000140£3,929D83%
3 CLAREMONT VIEW
LS26 8TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,000117£1,932D82%
5 OAKSFIELD
LS26 9AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000137£3,248C82%
63 THE HOLLINGS
LS26 9EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00091£2,143E82%
26 ST MARGARETS ROAD
LS26 9JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,50093£2,500D79%
20 SAVILE ROAD
LS26 9HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00090£2,222D78%
45 PINDERS GREEN DRIVE
LS26 9BA · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000112£3,170C78%
3 HAIGH ROAD
LS26 0NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000105£3,190E78%
29 SANDYBANK AVENUE
LS26 0ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00090£3,889E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address