Estimated value
£494,305
Median £3,409/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £450,000£575,000
Estimated value: £494,305Last sold (Feb 2001): £137,500
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near LS26 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 PINFOLD LANE LS26 9AA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 140 | £3,929 | D | 92% |
5 FIR TREE VIEW LS26 9JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 160 | £3,063 | C | 85% |
21 BALMORAL DRIVE LS26 9LE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £453,000 | 137 | £3,307 | C | 85% |
8 BURNLEYS VIEW LS26 9BQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 133 | £3,083 | C | 84% |
29 GREEN ROW LS26 9BS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £385,000 | 133 | £2,895 | D | 83% |
5 BALMORAL DRIVE LS26 9LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 140 | £3,071 | C | 83% |
16 GIPSY HILL LS26 8XD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 132 | £3,409 | D | 83% |
12 PYMONT DRIVE LS26 8WA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 154 | £3,734 | C | 83% |
7 HOPEFIELD GREEN LS26 0YB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 130 | £3,462 | D | 83% |